Thursday, 24 June 2010

WHERE IS ALL THE COOL NEW STUFF?

Hello everyone! God i haven't blogged properly in ages, it's nice to write something for a change rather than just copy other peoples stuff on tumblr (whats up with that? it encourages copying!)
Anyway, I've been searching high and low for cool new stuff, and I just can't find anything. Hence the title.
So I searched to try and find something amazing and new and something that would totally blow you away...unfortunately all I found was all this different menswear which i unashamedly fell in love with. First is Liberty...These SWEET brogues are H? Katsukawa from Tokyo

I love the star print ones and the black ones which look kinda messy. And these are from London belongs to Paris...


I know they are like stereotypical indie hipster boy uniforms, but thats pretty hot. So on that note, I will bid you adieu.

Dress like a boy, its alot more fun than dressing like a boring old girl (:

Tuesday, 15 June 2010

VLOG

hello! well yeah i just made a vlog for the first time EVER. ahhhhh. its a bit shit, and i mumble quite a lot, but yeah here it is...

video

Oh and also, the cows lick and hair situation i have going on is because of the humidity, i hate it, but it cannot be controlled.

Monday, 14 June 2010

Chloe Sevigny for Opening Ceremony


hey there. i have study leave now so basically im not really doing anything. gcses are nearly over man, its kinda weird that everything we've been working towards for the last 2 years is just basically done.

Well anyway, above is my favourites from Chloe Sevigny for Opening Ceremony Resort 2011 (!). I think the silhouettes are just perfect, especially the last dress, it has nice sleeves.

Sunday, 6 June 2010

P.S

Today i got super bored so i made a tumblr.
basically a lazy mans blogger. If anyone fancies it, there it is.
http://boatshirt.tumblr.com/
x x x

Guess who?

Hey...i know i said i would be off for a bit, but frankly i am just so ridiculously BORED. So yeah hey.
It's been the holidays, heres what i have done:
Seen Sex and the City 2 (not as good as the first one, hmm)
Revisied (URGH)
Attempted to get a tan. Failed.
Been to various barbeques, with various people
Seen all of my lovely friends (not enough i dont think)
Seen Jacob (quite a bit)
Went shopping a little bit
Dyed my eyebrows (now they are really dark, i like it)
Repotted some of my plants
Drunk my own body weight in diet coke
So there is my life story, you are very welcome.
The top one is my prom dress. I do not want to go to prom, but if im going to go, it has to be in an original 70's maxi. And the bottom one is new chinos and tweed. Bad picture cause i just woke up and haven't washed my hair in 6 years.

Alright, see you around. x x x

p.s 15 followers now! thanks guys :)

Wednesday, 2 June 2010

Au revoir...but i will be back

calling all readers! basically I am leaving the blog world for a little bit my loves, theres a lot i have to do right now. but i will try, just i wont be here for a while. so bye for now xxx